Tender for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Fire Hooks (F...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Fire Hooks (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild, Qty: 13 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848928 | Ref ID: 113614680).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Fire Hooks (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Fire Hooks (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fire Beaters (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Fire Hooks (Fire Suppression Hand Tools), Galvanized Mild, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113614680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools) (Q3), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (Fire suppression hand tools) as per IS 2546 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections