Tender for Fire Alarm System Phase 2, Supply, Installation, Commissi...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Alarm System Phase 2, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Smoke Detector, Beam Detector, Mcp, other Fire Alarm Device, Laying of Cable and Integration of same with Existing Notifie... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_888690_1 | Ref ID: 131743903). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6749413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134988.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fire Alarm System Phase 2, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Smoke Detector, Beam Detector, Mcp, other Fire Alarm Device, Laying of Cable and Integration of same with Existing Notifie...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131743903

Notice Ref. No.: HWPK/INC/2025/FAS/311

Tender Value: ₹ 6749413

Tender EMD: ₹ 134988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Alarm System Phase 2, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Smoke Detector, Beam Detector, Mcp, other Fire Alarm Device, Laying of Cable and Integration of same with Existing Notifier 3030 Control Panel at Hwp(K) (Phase-2).
Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of Smoke Detector, Beam detector, MCP, other fire alarm device, laying of cable and integration of same with existing Notifier 3030 control panel at HWP(K) (Phase-2).
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Kota
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 34, 988
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 49, 413
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections