Tender for Fire Alarm Panel Repeater, Cable Laying, Qty: 803

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Alarm Panel Repeater, Cable Laying, Qty: 803 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384978 | Ref ID: 138506198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12342.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fire Alarm Panel Repeater, Cable Laying, Qty: 803

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138506198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12342

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FIRE ALARM PANEL REPEATER, CABLE LAYING
Quantity Required: 803
Start Date: 26-03-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12342
GeMARPTS Searched: All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray), PVC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections