Tender for Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233664 | Ref ID: 136757948).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair or Replacement or Revival of Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair or Replacement or Revival of Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136757948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & fix, testing and commissioning of 12 zonal conventional type fire alarm panel having zone wise fire fault LED indication, zone isolation facility, inbuilt buzzer, 16x2 LCD line display, inbuilt battery charger and battery space operates on 230V AC, 50 Hz complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Repair or Replacement or Revival of Fire Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Fire Alarm Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT OR REVIVAL OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections