Tender for Fins, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fins, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725278 | Ref ID: 147298926).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Diving Equipments, Swimfin Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Diving Equipments, Swimfin Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Fins, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fins
BOQ Title: Procurement of Diving Equipments, Swimfin Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Diving Equipments, Swimfin Breathing Apparatus with compressed Air Cylinder ( Diving Instruments or Accessories)
Item Title: Fins
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:21 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIVING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Plates, Dumbbell Rack (V3) Searched String: Divers nose clip Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Elastic Rail Clip, Cable Nail Clip (V2), Identification Clip for Telecommunication Voice Distribution Module, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections