Tender for Fins Plate for Cpp Boilers, Qty: 12000

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fins Plate for Cpp Boilers, Qty: 12000 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811428 | Ref ID: 128594726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21600.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Fins Plate for Cpp Boilers, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128594726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fins plate for CPP Boilers
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 21-10-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections