Tender for Finite element blast analysis, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finite element blast analysis, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693292 | Ref ID: 143761370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1094000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Const of Amn Bunker Steel, Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Const of Amn Bunker Steel, Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Finite element blast analysis, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143761370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1094000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 18
BOQ Title: Supply and Const of Amn Bunker Steel, Bunk House
Item Title: Finite element blast analysis
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 22-06-2026 1:29 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1094000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND CONST OF AMN BUNKER STEEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Bunk House, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Steel Wool, Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Steel Scrap, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Steel Plate/Thali, Steel Porta Cabin, Metal Storage Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections