Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Finishing Varnish Tva-1410 C and D
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144932467
Notice Ref. No.: 04262429
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FINISHING VARNISH TVA-1410 C AND D No. 5588/407 FOR HS ARMATURE TO SPECIFICA TION No. AO-209 [RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0081 [REV-0]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 12:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17010.00
Consignee
DLS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 443.00 Kg
ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 87.00 Kg
ELS/BHILAI, SECR Chhattisgarh 227.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100772 - Finishing Varnish TVA 1410, 5588/407 Thinner S-
110, 5588/409 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections