Tender for Finished Material Handling Hand Trolley, Qty: 7

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finished Material Handling Hand Trolley, Qty: 7 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637255 | Ref ID: 142878820).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Trolley (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Trolley (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Finished Material Handling Hand Trolley, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142878820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FINISHED MATERIAL HANDLING HAND TROLLEY
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Trolley (V3), Hand saw, Passengers Hand Baggage Trolleys, Manual Winches, SF6 Gas Handling Plant (Powergrid), Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Dress Material [Unstitched]-Handic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections