Tender for Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992281 | Ref ID: 131912403).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Software and Hardware, Computer Mouse Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Software and Hardware, Computer Mouse Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Psc, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131912403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A computer mouse is a handheld pointing device that allows the user to control the cursor on a computer screen. It typically includes two or more buttons and a scroll wheel that helps in navigating through files or web pages. Modern mice use optical or laser sensors to track movement with high accuracy.
BOQ Title: Educational Software and Hardware, Computer Mouse Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Network Monitoring Software (V2)
Item Title: Fingers Computer Mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Psc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Educational Software and Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: network mo Network Monitoring Software (V2) Searched String: digital education software Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Searched String: mouse Computer Mouse Searched String: antivirus Antivirus Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections