Tender for Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7147371 | Ref ID: 134301358).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firewall Hardware and educational software, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firewall Hardware and educational software, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Fingers Computer Mouse, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134301358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7147371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A computer mouse is a handheld pointing device that allows the user to control the cursor on a computer screen. It typically includes two or more buttons and a scroll wheel that helps in navigating through files or web pages. Modern mice use optical or laser sensors to track movement with high accuracy.
BOQ Title: Firewall Hardware and educational software, Computer Mouse Firewall - NGFW Digital E - Learning Software (V2)
Item Title: Fingers Computer Mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Firewall Hardware and educational software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COMPUTER MOUSE Computer Mouse Searched String: NETWORK FIREWALL Firewall - NGFW Searched String: DIGITAL E Digital E - Learning Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections