Tender for Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specifica...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 48 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184181 | Ref ID: 118448225). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1920000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 48 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 48 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as Per Uidai Specification, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118448225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184181

Tender Value: ₹ 1920000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 30-04-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections