Tender for Fingerprint Biometric Reader, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingerprint Biometric Reader, Qty: 2 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254250 | Ref ID: 136311611).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fingerprint Biometric Reader, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136311611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FINGERPRINT BIOMETRIC READER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-02-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Cricket gloves, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections