Tender for Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568040 | Ref ID: 141802983).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141802983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Fingerprint based biometric device
BOQ Title: Access Control System, Access Control System
Item Title: Fingerprint based biometric device
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Identity and Access Management - Security Services, E- content Service Subscription Based Model, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Pest and Animal Control Service, Cold Storage Service, Domain Name System (DNS), System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measureme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections