Tender for Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024148 | Ref ID: 133634073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fingerprint based biometric device, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133634073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fingerprint based biometric device
BOQ Title: All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Fingerprint based biometric device
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Tablet Computer (V2), Thin Client Computers (V2), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Server, EMG NCV EP Machine, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: Display unit 32 Inch Driver Displa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections