Tender for Fingerprint Based Biometric Authenticator U 4500/5000, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fingerprint Based Biometric Authenticator U 4500/5000, Qty: 3 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393720 | Ref ID: 138684549).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fingerprint Based Biometric Authenticator U 4500/5000, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138684549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fingerprint Based Biometric Authenticator U 4500/5000
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-03-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 09-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections