Tender for Finger+ Rfid Biometric Terminal, Controller Board, Boom B...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger+ Rfid Biometric Terminal, Controller Board, Boom Barrier, Kiosk, Scanner for Registration, Web Ca, Qty: 54 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6127665 | Ref ID: 117537496).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Finger+ Rfid Biometric Terminal, Controller Board, Boom Barrier, Kiosk, Scanner for Registration, Web Ca, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117537496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6127665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Finger+ RFID Biometric Terminal, Controller Board, Boom Barrier, Kiosk, Scanner for registration, Web Camera for registration, Enrolment for USB finger reader, Enrolment for USB RFID reader, Gigabit ethernet switches, Rack server+ Microsoft OS+ SQL, Client Desktop with windows and printers, UPS
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 11-04-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Inverter (V2), Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Wooden Book Case, External Upset End (EUE) Pup joints (Petroleum Industry), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections