Tender for Finger-Print-Reader, Access-Contrl-System, Qty: 14 EA, (B...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger-Print-Reader, Access-Contrl-System, Qty: 14 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5984691 | Ref ID: 117044535).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Access Control System at Digboi Refinery, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Access Control System at Digboi Refinery, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Finger-Print-Reader, Access-Contrl-System, Qty: 14 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117044535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5984691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no 160 as per RFQ
BOQ Title: Spares for Access Control System at Digboi Refinery, Network Access Control
Item Title: Finger-Print-Reader, Access-Contrl-System
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-02-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 05-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AT DIGBOI REFINERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections