Tender for Finger Print Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger Print Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910580 | Ref ID: 130484677).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Electrical Items, Finger Print Reader(MHA) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Electrical Items, Finger Print Reader(MHA) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Finger Print Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130484677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Finger Print Reader
BOQ Title: Misc Electrical Items, Finger Print Reader(MHA) Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
Item Title: Finger Print Reader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 9968 (Part 1), shoes school pvc boys girls, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: 5 Modem WW 4G LTE Modem, Sofas (V2), Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P., 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Indoxac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections