Tender for Finger Print Crime Kit Box, Qty: 13

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger Print Crime Kit Box, Qty: 13 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6752506 | Ref ID: 127618457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Finger Print Crime Kit Box, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127618457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6752506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Finger print crime kit box
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 06-10-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Finger Print Reader(MHA), Finger Puppet Soft Toy (Preschool Kit) (V2)- Toys, Cricket gloves, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections