Tender for Finger exerciser, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #66)

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger exerciser, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #66) in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165212 | Ref ID: 135211925).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment of Resource Room, Braille Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment of Resource Room, Braille Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Finger exerciser, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135211925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Equipment of Resource Room, Braille Kits
Item Title: Finger exerciser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENT OF RESOURCE ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: insulation Searched String: Tactile diagram Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Searched String: White cane Smart Cane, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Cane Molasses - IS 1162, Event Souveniers-Handicraft, walking stick or cane, White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Regist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections