Tender for Finger Cots Medium 546087111880S, Qty: 10 PAK, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finger Cots Medium 546087111880S, Qty: 10 PAK, (BOQ Item #5) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925995 | Ref ID: 147398414).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 Types of Consumables, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units Room Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 Types of Consumables, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units Room Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Finger Cots Medium 546087111880S, Qty: 10 PAK, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147398414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FINGER COTS MEDIUM 546087111880S
BOQ Title: 11 Types of Consumables, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units Room Thermometer
BOQ Title: 11 Types of Consumables, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units Room Thermometer
Item Title: 992270084403
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PAK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 11 TYPES OF CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Wooden Podium, Electronic Weighing Scales, Drinking Water Coolers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections