Tender for Fine Sand, As Per Specification, Qty: 3000 CFT, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fine Sand, As Per Specification, Qty: 3000 CFT, (BOQ Item #1) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439232 | Ref ID: 122482850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fine Aggregate Sand, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fine Aggregate Sand, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Fine Sand, As Per Specification, Qty: 3000 CFT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122482850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Fine Aggregate Sand, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2)
BOQ Title: Fine Aggregate Sand, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2)
Item Title: Fine Sand
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: CFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Fine Aggregate Sand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fine Sand Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Sand Paper (Defense), Garnet (Fine) - ONGC, Calcium carbonate (Fine), Portable Vein Viewing Device for Vascular Imaging, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER, Sand Art, Spice Pulverize, Filter Sand, High Silica Sand for use in Foundries as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections