Tender for Fine bone China Cup set 06 Cup, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fine bone China Cup set 06 Cup, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293834 | Ref ID: 136685308).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockery and Misc Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockery and Misc Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Fine bone China Cup set 06 Cup, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136685308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fine bone China Cup set 06 Cup
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery and Misc Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: Fine bone China Cup set 06 Cup
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CROCKERY AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Premium Drinking Glass with Handle Large Pick Axe as per IS 273, Adult Incontinence Diaper, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Searched String: Dual Stainless Steel tank multi stage purification Water Purify RO Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections