Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Fine Bone China Cup Saucer Set
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025
Deadline: 12 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120718659
Notice Ref. No.: L8255928
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fine bone China CUP SAUCER SET MILKY WHITE with Indian Railway Logo. Cup as per Dr . No. KGP 2416 and Saucer as per Drg. No. KGP 2415. Materials Specn.: Fine bone china as per Rly. St ock sample. Cup- Drg. No. KGP 2416 Stock Sample No. - 03/2003 Dt: 25-04-13. Saucer- Drg. No. KGP 2 415. Material Specification- Fine bone china (Stock Sample No.- 02/2013 Dt: 25-04-13 crockery wave a s per IS-6988 (second Revision) Grade 1. Supply of crockery, in its simplest form, refers to the plates, b owls, and cups used for serving and food. Its ge3neral term for ceramic tableware, often including item s made from materials like earthenware, stoneware, porecelain, or bone china. Crockery is essential fo r setting a table Brand: Diamond ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2025 18:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Sr.DPO/SBC, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections