Tender for Fine Boaring Head for Cnc Milling / Vmc Machine, Qty: 2

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fine Boaring Head for Cnc Milling / Vmc Machine, Qty: 2 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771225 | Ref ID: 144916811).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Ball Valves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fine Boaring Head for Cnc Milling / Vmc Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144916811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fine Boaring Head for CNC Milling / VMC Machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections