Tender for Finayal 5 Ltr, As per technical spec attached, Qty: 20 Lt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finayal 5 Ltr, As per technical spec attached, Qty: 20 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000124 | Ref ID: 132303438).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Finayal 5 Ltr, As per technical spec attached, Qty: 20 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132303438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical spec attached
BOQ Title: Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS
BOQ Title: Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS
Item Title: Finayal 5 Ltr
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Shirting Cloth, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections