Tender for Finasteride tab 1mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finasteride tab 1mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #81) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597654 | Ref ID: 142649530).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 15, Clobazam Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 15, Clobazam Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Finasteride tab 1mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142649530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Finasteride tab 1mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 15, Clobazam Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Finasteride tab 1mg
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: syp Naproxen 125mg/5ml Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Laboratory Vials (V2), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections