Tender for Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artifici...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Enabled Meter Reading Service with Wbsedcl-S In-House Spot Billing Mobile Application for a Period of (3) Three Years in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/ 33.10(MBC)/ 1101 Dated: 19.02.2025 | Ref ID: 115336983).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Enabled Meter Reading Service with Wbsedcl-S In-House Spot Billing Mobile Application for a Period of (3) Three Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Enabled Meter Reading Service with Wbsedcl-S In-House Spot Billing Mobile Application for a Period of (3) Three Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Enabled Meter Reading Service with Wbsedcl-S In-House Spot Billing Mobile Application for a Period of (3) Three Years

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115336983

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/ 33.10(MBC)/ 1101 Dated: 19.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 252000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Finalization of Rate Contract for Integration of Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Enabled Meter Reading Service with Wbsedcl-S In-House Spot Billing Mobile Application for a Period of (3) Three Years
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : Rs. 25, 20, 00, 000.00/-.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections