Tender for Final Location Survey (Fls) Using Modern Survey Technolog...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Final Location Survey (Fls) Using Modern Survey Technologies for the Proposed New Railway Line from Devgarh Madariya to Marwar Junction Via Todgarh-Raoli Wildlife Sanctuary (71.812 Km) in Ajmer Divisi... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MJ-DOHM-FLS-T-1 | Ref ID: 130251220). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100113276.01, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650600.00.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Final Location Survey (Fls) Using Modern Survey Technologies for the Proposed New Railway Line from Devgarh Madariya to Marwar Junction Via Todgarh-Raoli Wildlife Sanctuary (71.812 Km) in Ajmer Divisi...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130251220

Notice Ref. No.: MJ-DOHM-FLS-T-1

Tender Value: ₹ 100113276.01

Tender EMD: ₹ 650600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Final Location Survey (FLS) using Modern Survey Technologies for the Proposed New Railway Line from Devgarh Madariya to Marwar Junction via Todgarh-Raoli Wildlife Sanctuary (71.812 km) in Ajmer Division.
Design of approx. 71.812 kms long railway alignment from Marwar Jn. to Devgarh Madariya section in the state of Rajasthan in India with the help of 3DCivil, MX-Rail Software or similar and create Digital Terrain Model (DTM) with deliverables a s per Clause 6 o f Section-5. Length of alignments will change d u e to various alignment options between proposed stations and their combinations to form various alignments, however, payment shall be made for route length of final approved alignment. The...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 100113276.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS II
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/11/2025 15:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 650600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections