Tender for Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch, Qty: 5

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch, Qty: 5 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085555 | Ref ID: 133300141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133300141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Final BOQ, Ultra violet torch
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-01-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14500
BOQ Title: Final BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Endoscopic Ultrasound, Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Gel, Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Four way angle Head open Head wrench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections