Tender for Filter, High Pressure, Pn 145634, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #42)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter, High Pressure, Pn 145634, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #42) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7333722 | Ref ID: 137591016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1201.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Msb Hoerbiger Make Valve Spares for Compressors for Bpcl Bina Refinery, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Msb Hoerbiger Make Valve Spares for Compressors for Bpcl Bina Refinery, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Filter, High Pressure, Pn 145634, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137591016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7333722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer CRFQ for detail description
BOQ Title: Procurement of Msb Hoerbiger Make Valve Spares for Compressors for Bpcl Bina Refinery, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Filter, High Pressure, Pn 145634
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1201
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MSB HOERBIGER MAKE VALVE SPARES FOR COMPRESSORS FOR BPCL BINA REFINERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections