Tender for Filteration Flask, Buchner-1000Ml, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filteration Flask, Buchner-1000Ml, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062781 | Ref ID: 116327709).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for Non sophiticated Laboratory glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for Non sophiticated Laboratory glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Filteration Flask, Buchner-1000Ml, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116327709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specifications
BOQ Title: ARC for Non sophiticated Laboratory glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Filteration Flask, Buchner-1000Ml
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-03-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARC for Non sophiticated Laboratory glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections