Tender for Filter Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705395 | Ref ID: 111861004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48172.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3986 Procurement of Spares for 02 Vacuum Blasting Machines Make Surface International Model Mcb X, Blasting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3986 Procurement of Spares for 02 Vacuum Blasting Machines Make Surface International Model Mcb X, Blasting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Filter Valve Assembly, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111861004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48172

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: filter valve assembly for dc
BOQ Title: 3986 Procurement of Spares for 02 Vacuum Blasting Machines Make Surface International Model Mcb X, Blasting Machine
Item Title: Filter Valve Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 12:38 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48172
BOQ Title: 3986 PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR 02 VACUUM BLASTING MACHINES MAKE SURFACE INTERNATIONAL MODEL MCB X
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GUN ASSEMBLY Glue gun, Hot air gun, Tranqulizer Gun, Paint spray gun, Speed Radar Gun, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Pneumatic Sealant gun, PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Airless spray gun Searched String: SAND BLASTING HOSE Bla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections