Tender for Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710159 | Ref ID: 144017053).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Filter Particle Climate, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144017053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Particle Climate
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Filter Particle Climate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Quality Monitoring Service, Domestic Logistics by Air, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, International Air Logistics Service (Weight based), Hiring of Bulk Air Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections