Tender for Filter paper sheets, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter paper sheets, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486837 | Ref ID: 123201669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for Pathology Department, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875 Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) ELISA ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for Pathology Department, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875 Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) ELISA ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Filter paper sheets, Qty: 3000 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123201669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Reagents for Pathology Department, Aluminium Potassium Sulphate-IS 12875 Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2) ELISA ...
Item Title: Filter paper sheets
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Reagents for Pathology Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: absolute alcohol Absolute pressure meter, Alcohol Swab, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Octyl Alcohol, Benzyl alcohol, tert-Amyl Alcohol, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Tertiary Butyl Alcohol, Isoamyl Alcohol (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Searched String: Aluminium Pot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections