Tender for Filter Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724434 | Ref ID: 126954240).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Acsfp, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Acsfp, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Filter Hydraulic Fluid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126954240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER HYDRAULIC FLUID
BOQ Title: Lp Acsfp, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Filter Hydraulic Fluid
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 7:33 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP ACSFP
GeMARPTS Searched: Steering Universal Joint Cross Assembly, Wilfit Spares, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Small), Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Gov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections