Tender for Filter, Fuel Pre Filter Assembly, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter, Fuel Pre Filter Assembly, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053114 | Ref ID: 133409482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urgent supply and installation of varius items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urgent supply and installation of varius items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Filter, Fuel Pre Filter Assembly, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133409482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Pre Filter Assembly
BOQ Title: Urgent supply and installation of varius items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374
Item Title: Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-01-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91000
BOQ Title: Urgent supply and installation of varius items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Cleaner Primary Element Element Filter Compressor, LCR Meter Searched String: Air Cleaner Safety Element Element Filter Compressor, Air Safety Valve (BHEL), Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888, rescue air bag Searched String: Oil Almond oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Paraffin Oil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections