Tender for Filter Fuel Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Fuel Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933510 | Ref ID: 130901521).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Filter Fuel Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130901521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB-320/07280
BOQ Title: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
Item Title: Filter Fuel Assembly
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Syringe Filter, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers, Wound Filter Cartridge Searched String: JCB-320/04134 Engine Oil Filter Marine Engine Oil, Oil OX- 320 - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections