Tender for Filter Fine, As per Specification Sheet, Qty: 15 PER PACK...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Fine, As per Specification Sheet, Qty: 15 PER PACK, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544665 | Ref ID: 141375472).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reserve Transcription Kit, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reserve Transcription Kit, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Filter Fine, As per Specification Sheet, Qty: 15 PER PACK, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141375472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Reserve Transcription Kit, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
BOQ Title: Reserve Transcription Kit, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
Item Title: Filter Fine
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PER PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RESERVE TRANSCRIPTION KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INDIAN INK Offset Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Rorschach Ink Blot Test, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, INDIAN CLOVER Seeds, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections