Tender for Filter Element Primary Air Clean, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element Primary Air Clean, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948524 | Ref ID: 147718736).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Filteer, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Filteer, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Filter Element Primary Air Clean, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147718736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Element Primary Air Clean
BOQ Title: Fuel Filteer, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Fuel Filteer, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Filter Element Primary Air Clean
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FUEL FILTEER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Filter Element Safety Air Clean Element Filter Compressor, Air Pre Filter, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Air Sampler, Air Safety Valve (BHEL), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Flange type industrial air filters, Laminar air flow cabinets or...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections