Tender for FILTER ELEMENT, P. No. 3200840227, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FILTER ELEMENT, P. No. 3200840227, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #198) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906898 | Ref ID: 147085273).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Preventive Maintenance Kit for HORIBA Emission analyzers and Spare parts for VTL and ETL, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Preventive Maintenance Kit for HORIBA Emission analyzers and Spare parts for VTL and ETL, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: FILTER ELEMENT, P. No. 3200840227, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #198)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147085273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3200840227
BOQ Title: Annual Preventive Maintenance Kit for HORIBA Emission analyzers and Spare parts for VTL and ETL, O-Ring Kit
BOQ Title: Annual Preventive Maintenance Kit for HORIBA Emission analyzers and Spare parts for VTL and ETL, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: FILTER ELEMENT, P. No. 3200840227
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Preventive Maintenance Kit for HORIBA Emission analyzers and Spare parts for VTL and ETL
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad), Tool Kit for Clothes (Vastra) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ambedkar Nagar), Tool Kit for Food Processing (Khadya Prasanskaran) Bakery Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Prayagraj) Searched String: O-RING, P. No. 3030049466 and O-RING, P. No. 3030054672 Non Sparking Ring Wrench...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections