Tender for Filter Element Hydraulic Lite, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element Hydraulic Lite, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654686 | Ref ID: 143156980).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare, Backhoe Loaders (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare, Backhoe Loaders (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Filter Element Hydraulic Lite, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143156980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 40 300893 FILTER ELEMENT HYDRAULIC LITE
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Backhoe Loaders (V3)
Item Title: Filter Element Hydraulic Lite
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLANT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Barber Chair, Cattle Lifting Machine, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), Lifting Hook (V2) as per IS 12162, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Stacker (V2), Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL), Submersible Sewerage Pump, Descaling Pump Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections