Tender for Filter Element for Filter Assembly Make Hydac for H2 and ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element for Filter Assembly Make Hydac for H2 and Air side duplex filter, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937224 | Ref ID: 147718702).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of HYDAC make for KTPS and BTPS DVC, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of HYDAC make for KTPS and BTPS DVC, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Filter Element for Filter Assembly Make Hydac for H2 and Air side duplex filter, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147718702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Element for Filter Assembly Make Hydac for H2 and Air side duplex filter
BOQ Title: Spares of HYDAC make for KTPS and BTPS DVC, Oil Filter Cartridges
BOQ Title: Spares of HYDAC make for KTPS and BTPS DVC, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Filter Element for Filter Assembly Make Hydac for H2 and Air side duplex filter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 280
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of HYDAC make for KTPS and BTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: FILTER Element Filter Compressor, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF), Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Gravel for use as fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections