Tender for Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 26 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 26 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151607 | Ref ID: 134429666).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Mt Spares, Starter Motors for IC Engines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Mt Spares, Starter Motors for IC Engines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 26 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134429666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER ELEMENT COALESCER SEPARATOR
BOQ Title: Proc of Mt Spares, Starter Motors for IC Engines
Item Title: Filter Element Coalescer Separator
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-01-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: 694, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Antenna Cable Searched String: ALTERNATOR ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Exercise Bike Searched String: SA RELAY VALVE Overload Relay, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections