Tender for Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264188 | Ref ID: 119605356).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Lpd 07, Utility Vehicle Electric Trucks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Lpd 07, Utility Vehicle Electric Trucks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Filter Element Coalescer Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119605356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER ELEMENT COALESCER SEPARATOR
BOQ Title: Mt Lpd 07, Utility Vehicle Electric Trucks
Item Title: Filter Element Coalescer Separator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT LPD 07

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections