Tender for Filter Element Assy, Moving Contact Type A, Fixed Finger ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Element Assy, Moving Contact Type A, Fixed Finger Contract Type A, Qty: 64 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6239794 | Ref ID: 120525574).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Muffle Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Muffle Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Filter Element Assy, Moving Contact Type A, Fixed Finger Contract Type A, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120525574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6239794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FILTER ELEMENT ASSY, MOVING CONTACT TYPE A, FIXED FINGER CONTRACT TYPE A
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 17-05-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 10-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Type Medium Expansion Foam Generator (PNG), Muffle Furnace, Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence (V2), Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG), Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Fixed type medium expansion foam generator ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections