Tender for Filter Crankcase Ventilation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Crankcase Ventilation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008757 | Ref ID: 132147427).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares of Spider, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Duel Adjustable Pulley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares of Spider, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Duel Adjustable Pulley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Filter Crankcase Ventilation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132147427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Crankcase Ventilation
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of Spider, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Duel Adjustable Pulley
Item Title: Filter Crankcase Ventilation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of Spider
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Dispensing Units, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand Searched String: Filter Crankcase Ventilation Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Laboratory Filter Papers, Positiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections