Tender for Filter Component Cleaning Machine APS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Component Cleaning Machine APS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578097 | Ref ID: 141937856).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter, Filter Cartridge Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Thermostate(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter, Filter Cartridge Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Thermostate(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Filter Component Cleaning Machine APS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141937856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Component Cleaning Machine APS
BOQ Title: Filter, Filter Cartridge Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Thermostate(BHEL)
Item Title: Filter Component Cleaning Machine APS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Belt Timing Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Belt Trainer, Belt Oil skimmer, Conveyor Belt System, Weigh Belt Feeder, Leather belt (MHA), Abdominal Binder Conforming to IS 17350, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Waist / Lumbar Tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections