Tender for Filter Coffee Maker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #121)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Coffee Maker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #121) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6325387 | Ref ID: 120633535).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Commissioning Utilities item For Udaygiri Cell Y 12652, parat and lid as per cqa specification BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Commissioning Utilities item For Udaygiri Cell Y 12652, parat and lid as per cqa specification BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Filter Coffee Maker, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #121)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120633535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6325387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Coffee Maker
BOQ Title: Procurement of Commissioning Utilities item For Udaygiri Cell Y 12652, parat and lid as per cqa specification BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Filter Coffee Maker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-06-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Commissioning Utilities item For Udaygiri Cell Y 12652
GeMARPTS Searched: resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Passenger Car, Badminton Net Poles, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections